Catalog number: 1160 / Lot number: 1065019
Kugelige Form mit tailliertem Hals, dekoriert in den Farben der famille verte mit umlaufenden Vasenmotiven in weissen Kartuschen, dazwischen Schmetterlinge und Florales auf eisenrot getüpfeltem Fond. Auf der Schulter gelbe Drachen auf schwarzem Fond. Unterseitig mit unterglasurblauer Sechszeichenmarke 'Gunangxu'. Am Rand restauriert , H: 39,5 cm.
| Famille verte vase. CHINA, Guangxu period (1874-1908). Spherical form with waisted neck, decorated in famille verte colors with surrounding vase motifs in white cartouches, interspersed with butterflies and florals on iron red dotted background. On the shoulder yellow dragons on black ground. Marked by underglazed blue six-character mark 'Gunangxu' on the bottom. Restored at the rim , H: 39,5 cm.
Category:: asian