Catalog number: 1607 / Lot number: 1065608
Öl auf Karton, sig., HxB: 28/33 cm. Altersspuren, krakeliert. Rahmen, HxB: 34/40 cm.
| VOLZ, HERMANN (1814-1894) "Parlour Scene".
Oil on cardboard, signed, HxW: 28/33 cm. Signs of age, crazed. Frame, HxW: 34/40 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous