Catalog number: 1626 / Lot number: 1066142
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. "Doré ?", HxB: 51/81 cm. Krakeliert, Rahmen, HxB: 79/109 cm.
| PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "Sunset in a Village by the Sea".
Oil on canvas, sig. "Doré ?", HxW: 51/81 cm. Craquelure, frame, HxW: 79/109 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous