Catalog number: 1631 / Lot number: 1066265
u.re. signiert und datiert 'Opitz 96', Mischtechnik/Papier, HxB: ca. 32x38 cm (43x53 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Altersspuren. Mit verglastem Rahmen.
| OPITZ, GERHARD (1942-1999), "Untitled", abstract composition in red tones, signed and dated 'Opitz 96', mixed media/paper, HxW: approx. 32x38 cm (43x53 cm with frame). Slight signs of age. With glazed frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous