Catalog number: 1642 / Lot number: 1066682
hochrangiger Militär mit Orden gegenüber zwei bürgerlichen Herren und Geistlichem, einer der Herren einen Quotidien haltend, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 21,5 x16,5 cm (27,5x22 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, restauriert und part. retuschiert. Mit Rahmen. VERSO Reste undeutlicher Bezeichnung und Etikett Clasing, Münster.
| FRENCH PAINTER, 19th century, "Argument in front of a house", high-ranking military with medals facing two civil gentlemen and a clergyman, one of the gentlemen holding a quotidian, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 21.5 x16.5 cm (27, 5x22 cm with frame). Craquelé, restored and part. retouched. With frame. VERSO remains of indistinct inscription and label Clasing, Münster.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous