Catalog number: 1647 / Lot number: 1066721
unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 46x58 cm (59x71 cm mit Rahmen). Lw. leicht gewölbt, Altersspuren und minim. Farbabaplatzer. Mit Rahmen. VERSO am Keilrahmen Nachlassstempel.
| HERBURGER, JULIUS (1900-1973), "Winter sun over trees and fields", unsigned, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 46x58 cm (59x71 cm with frame). Canvas slightly curved, signs of age and minimal. color chipping. With frame. VERSO on the stretcher estate stamp.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous