Catalog number: 1649 / Lot number: 1066754
der Bauer beim Beladen des Karren, u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 60x70 cm (71x81 cm mit Rahmen). Wenige kleine Farbabplatzer, leichter Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen (Kanten part. beschädigt).
| ZEYER, ERICH (1903-1960), "Horse-drawn carriage on the field", the farmer loading the cart, signed, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 60x70 cm (71x81 cm with frame). A few small chips of paint, slight yellowing of the varnish. With frame (edges partially damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous