Catalog number: 1812 / Lot number: 1066066
je mit Bleistift von Hand betitelt, num., signiert und datiert, HxB: Platten ca. 40x28 cm bis 60x38 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen 2x 65x47 cm und 2x 83x59 cm. Altersspuren, leicht gebräunt und part. Knickspuren. Je hinter Glas gerahmt.
| DEGENHARDT, MANFRED (born 1940), 4 color woodcuts "Figures", 1973 and 1974, each titled by hand in pencil, numbered, signed and dated, HxW: panels approx. 40x28 cm to 60x38 cm, external dimensions of frame 2x 65x47 cm and 2x 83x59 cm. Signs of age, slightly browned and part. crease marks. Each framed behind glass.
Category:: graphic arts