Catalog number: 2531 / Lot number: 1065362
England, konvex/konkav gestalteter Stand, reliefierter Floraldekor, Teekanne, scharnierter Deckel, H. ca. 15,5 cm, Zuckerdose, H. ca. 11 cm, Innenvergoldung, Sahnegießer, H. ca. 11 cm, Innenvergoldung, Marken: MZ, Leopard, Löwe, Jahresbuchstabe 'k'/'l' für 1825/26, Steuerpunze 'King George IV' (1822-1833), Gw. ca. 1232 g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| LONDON tea set, 3 pieces, date letter from 1826, England, teapot, hinged lid, h. approx. 15.5 cm, sugar bowl, h. approx. 11 cm, inside gilding, cream jug, h. approx. 11 cm, inside gilding, date letter 'l' for 1826, duty mark 'King George IV' (1822-1833), weight ca. 1232 g, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated