Catalog number: 2809 / Lot number: 1065708
Frankreich Ende 19./Anfang 20. Jh., massiver Eichenholzkorpus mit verschiedenen europäischen Edelhölzern floral marketiert, reicher vergoldeter Zierbeschlag im Fries-, Zargen- und oberen Schubladenbereich, profilierte Marmorplatte, HxBxT: 86/126/54 cm. Altersspuren, Furnier teilw. besch.
| COMMODE IN THE TRANSITIONAL STYLE
France end of the 19th/beginning of the 20th century, massive oak corpus florally marked with various European precious woods, rich gilded ornamental fittings in the frieze, frame and upper drawer area, profiled marble top, HxWxD: 86/126/54 cm. Traces of age, veneer partly dam.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings