Catalog number: 3000 / Lot number: 1063108
19./20. Jh., Stoff, Stickerei, Lahnfäden und Pailletten, teils wohl versilbert, verschiedene Glassteine, Sammlung bestehen aus 3 Hütten, 5 Hauben, 3 Taschen und Strauss, Hauben und Hütten mit Silberfadenstickerei, Drahtarbeiten und schwarzen Bändern, Alters-/Gebrauchsspuren.
| COLLECTION OF TRADITIONAL HATS, BONNETS AND BAGS
19th/20th century, fabric, embroidery, lantern thread and sequins, some probably silver plated, various glass stones, collection consisting of 3 hats, 5 bonnets, 3 bags and bouquet, bonnets and hats with silver thread embroidery, wire work and black ribbons, signs of age/use.
Category:: varia