Catalog number: 5035 / Lot number: 1066836
jeweils mit farbigem, floralem Emailledekor, darunter zwei kleine Ziereier (1 x mit Schnur zum Aufhängen) und 3 Eier in unterschiedlichen Größen, je mit Öffnung an der Unterseite zum Anbringen einer Öse, H 4- 8, 5 cm, tlw. min. bestoßen, Altersspuren.
| CHINA 5-piece set of ornamental eggs with enamel cloisonné, late 19th/ early 20th century, each with colored floral enamel decoration, including two small decorative eggs (1 x with cord for hanging up) and 3 eggs in different sizes, each with an opening on the underside for attaching an eyelet, H 4-8.5 cm, partially slightly bumped , signs of age.
Category:: Ornamental collection liquidation