Catalog number: 5051 / Lot number: 1066845
bestehend aus einer hellrot überfangenen Deckeldose, weiße Emaillemalerei eines Hahnes in Landschaft, auf Messingfuß, H 12 cm; eine liegende Deckeldose in Eiform, milchig-weißes Opalinglas mit goldfarbenen Sternendekor, aufklappbare Messingmontur, L 8 cm; eine stehende Deckeldose mit Blumenmalerei und Vergoldung, aufklappbare Metallmontur, H 10 cm sowie ein Ei als Anhänger, blau überfangen mit Emailblüten, H 7 cm; dazu ein Zierei, bemalt mit verschiedenfarbigen Punkten und ein weißes Ei mit goldfarbenen Ornamenten, H je 6 cm, Altersspuren, tlw. berieben.
| 6-piece collection of lidded boxes and ornamental eggs made of glass, 19th/20th century, consisting of a lidded box with a light red overlay, white enamel painting of a rooster in a landscape, on a brass base, H 12 cm, a lying egg-shaped lidded box, milky-white opaline glass with gold-colored star decoration, hinged brass fittings, L 8 cm; a standing lidded box with flower painting and gilding, hinged metal fittings, H 10 cm, egg as a pendant, blue overlaid with enamel flowers, H 7 cm; plus a decorative egg, painted with different colored dots and a white egg with gold-colored ornaments, signs of age, partly rubbed.
Category:: Ornamental collection liquidation