Catalog number: 1602 / Lot number: 1065749
Öl auf Leinwand, sig., Rückseite mit handgeschriebenem Etikett mit Titel und Name des Malers, HxB: 42/61 cm. Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 47/66 cm.
| SMILLIE, GEORGE HENRY (1840-1921) "Seascape".
Oil on canvas, signed, reverse with handwritten label with title and name of the painter, HxW: 42/61 cm. Signs of age. Frame, HxW: 47/66 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous