Catalog number: 1610 / Lot number: 1065920
Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert "O. Degas 70", HxB: 61/52 cm. Rest. und krakeliert, Rahmen, HxB: 86/76 cm.
| BEGAS, OSKAR (1828-1883) "Portrait of a Boy, with Black Velvet Jacket"
Oil on canvas, signed and dated "O. Degas 70", hxw: 61/52 cm. Rest. and crazed, frame, hxw: 86/76 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous