Catalog number: 1618 / Lot number: 1066058
Öl auf Holz, sig. und dat. "Hugo Kauffmann 65", Werkverzeichnis, Abb. 16 und 17, HxB: 28/23 cm. und 26/23 cm. Rest. Rahmen, HxB: 54/50 cm.-
| KAUFFMANN, HUGO WILHELM (1844-1915) "Reading Old Woman and Old Man with Pipe" 1865
Oil on wood, sig. and dat. "Hugo Kauffmann 65", catalogue raisonné, Figs. 16 and 17, HxW: 28/23 cm. and 26/23 cm. Rest. Frame, HxW: 54/50 cm.-
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous