Catalog number: 1621 / Lot number: 1067382
Öl auf Malkarton, u.re. signiert und datiert "Schober 74", Verso Nachlassstempel mit Nr. 733.74, HxB: 16/25 cm. Alters- und Beriebspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 25/35 cm.
Literatur: Ehrenfried Kluckert, Peter Jakob Schober, Monographie mit Werkverzeichnis, Theiss 1990, WVZ-Nr. 1974-733.
| SCHOBER, PETER JAKOB (1897-1983) "Spanish Bridge".
Oil on cardboard, signed and dated "Schober 74" on the right side, on the verso estate stamp with no. 733.74, HxW: 16/25 cm. Signs of age and rubbing, frame, HxW: 25/35 cm.
Literature: Ehrenfried Kluckert, Peter Jakob Schober, monograph with catalogue raisonné, Theiss 1990, WVZ no. 1974-733.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous