Catalog number: 1623 / Lot number: 1067386
Öl auf Lw., signiert und dat., HxB: 40/33 cm. Min. Beriebspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 51/42 cm.
Literatur: Ehrenfried Kluckert, Peter Jakob Schober, Monographie mit Werkverzeichnis, Theiss 1990, WVZ-Nr. 1950-273.
| SCHOBER, PETER JAKOB (1897-1983) "Peter".
Oil on linen, signed and dated, HxW: 40/33 cm. Min. traces of rubbing, frame, HxW: 51/42 cm.
Literature: Ehrenfried Kluckert, Peter Jakob Schober, monograph with catalogue raisonné, Theiss 1990, WVZ-No. 1950-273.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous