Catalog number: 3002 / Lot number: 1066576
19 x Medaillen aus Sterlingsilber vergoldet in BAND I, jeweils ca. 18,4 g, PP mit Patina, tw. Fingerfett, jeweils gekapselt. Insgesamt Silber Feingewicht ca. 349g.
| Collection of medals 'The 100 greatest inventions of mankind' (incomplete).19 x sterling silver gilt medals in BAND I, each approx. 18.4g, PF with patina, partly finger grease, each encapsulated. Total silver fine weight approx. 349g.
Category:: coins & medals - convolutes