Catalog number: 613 / Lot number: 1068578
Entwurf von Alexander Struck, limitiert auf 100 Stück, Böttger Steinzeug, Rückseite mit gepresster Stempelmarke und Pressbez. "Böttger Steinzeug", H 20 cm. Meissen fertigt den Artikel auf Wunsch für 2190€. Schöner Erhalt mit min. Altersspuren. Auflösung einer Privatsammlung.
MEISSEN wall mask "Hans in luck", limited Edition from 1948, design by Alexander Struck, limited to 100 pieces, Böttger stoneware, back with pressed stamp and press label "Böttger Steinzeug", H 20 cm. Meissen manufactures the article on request for €2190. Nice condition with minimal signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain