Catalog number: 1645 / Lot number: 1068863
Brustbildnis, o.re. signiert, undeutlich datiert 1876/96? und bezeichnet München, Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 26x19 cm (34x27 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, Farbabplatzer und Flecken. Mit Rahmen. VERSO handschriftlicher Eignervermerk.
| EPP, RUDOLF (1934-1910), "Girl with costume", bust portrait, signed, indistinctly dated 1876/96? and inscribed Munich, oil/cardboard, HxW: approx. 26x19 cm (34x27 cm with frame). Signs of age, chipped paint and stains. With frame. VERSO handwritten owner's note.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous