Catalog number: 1656 / Lot number: 1068946
Brustbildnis, u.re. signiert und datiert 'Schober 55', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 60x50 cm (66x56 cm mit Rahmen). Berieb an den Rändern, leichte Druckstellen und Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. LITERATUR: Ehrenfried Kluckert, Peter Jakob Schober, Monographie mit Werkverzeichnis, Theiss 1990, WVZ-Nr. 1955, 330.
| SCHOBER, PETER JAKOB (1897-1983), "Portrait Peter Michael", Bust portrait, signed and dated 'Schober 55', oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 60x50 cm (66x56 cm with frame). Rubbed at the edges, slight dents and yellowing of the varnish. With frame. signs of age. LITERATURE: Ehrenfried Kluckert, Peter Jakob Schober, monograph with catalog raisonné, Theiss 1990, WVZ-Nr. 1955, 330.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous