Catalog number: 1808 / Lot number: 1068516
Holzschnitt/Bütten, darunter mit Bleistift von Hand betitelt, bezeichnet 'Originalholzschnitt', signiert und datiert (19)19, HxB: Platte ca. 24,5x32 cm, Blatt ca. 27,5x34,5 cm. Gebräunt, fleckig; Blattkanten wohl leicht beschnitten. VERSO Stempel: Sächsischer Kunstverein zu Dresden und Bleistiftvermerk.
| BUCHWALD-ZINNWALD, ERICH (1884-1972), "Dark winter day in Zinnwald", woodcut/laid paper, titled by hand in pencil underneath, inscribed 'Originalholzschnitt', signed and dated (19)19, HxW: plate approx. 24.5x32 cm, sheet approx. 27.5x34.5 cm. Browned, spotted; Sheet edges probably slightly trimmed. VERSO stamp: Sächsischer Kunstverein zu Dresden and annotation in pencil.
Category:: graphic arts