Catalog number: 1605 / Lot number: 1068198
Öl auf Leinwand, sig., HxB: 64/95 cm. Rest. und doubliert, krakeliert. Rahmen, HxB: 90/115 cm.
| SCHRÖDER, W. (XIX) "Norwegian coastal scene with sailing ships".
Oil on canvas, signed, HxW: 64/95 cm. Rest. and doubled, craquelure. Frame, HxW: 90/115 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous