Catalog number: 1609 / Lot number: 1068217
Öl auf Leinwand, monogra. "C.St.", HxB: 21/29 cm. Krakeliert, Rahmen, HxB: 46/38 cm.
| HORSE PAINTER/MONOGRAMIST OF THE 19th CENTURY "Two Horses in a Stable".
Oil on canvas, monogra. "C.St.", HxW: 21/29 cm. Craquelure, frame, hxw: 46/38 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous