Catalog number: 2504 / Lot number: 1068122
Vegetabil gestalteter Stiel, die Enden sind mit einem Palmetten- und Volutendekor gestaltet, Stadtmarke, Beschaumeister Johhannes Siggaard, L. ca. 9 cm, Gewicht ca. 70 g. Restvergoldung, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| COPENHAGEN 9 mocca spoons, 830 silver, 1930-1941. Vegetatively-shaped handle, the ends decorated with a palmette and volute décor, city mark, foaming master Johhannes Siggaard, l. approx. 9 cm, weight approx. 70 g. Remaining gilding, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated