Catalog number: 2515 / Lot number: 1069134
Unterseitig graviertes Monogramm "W" unter der preußischen Königskrone, datiert 1905, gravierte Gewichtsangaben "373 Gr.", Silber geprüft, H: 14,5 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
| GERMANY, footed bowl for Emperor Wilhelm II, 1905.
Engraved monogram "W" under the Prussian royal crown on the underside, dated 1905, engraved weight "373 gr.", silver tested, h: 14.5 cm. Slight signs of age.
Category:: silver / silver plated