Catalog number: 3002 / Lot number: 1069391
Mitte 20.Jh., Korpusaufbau in Weichholz, furniert in Edlholz mit feinen hellen Fadeneinlagen, gerader Korpus über vier schlanken, sich nach unten stark verjüngenden Beinen und schlanken hochziehenden Sabots, Front mit Bücherrückentüre, darüber ein Schubfach, HxBxT: 74/38/30 cm. Leichte Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| SIDE CHEST IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE
Mid-20th century, softwood carcass construction, veneered in noble wood with fine light thread inlays, straight carcass over four slender legs tapering strongly towards the bottom and slender sabots pulling upwards, front with book spine door, one drawer above, HxWxD: 74/38/30 cm. Slight signs of age and use.
Category:: varia