Catalog number: 7 / Lot number: 1065490
David Hume, "Abriß des gegenwärtigen natürlichen und politischen Zustandes von Großbritannien. Ein vollständiges Handbuch für Reisende.", Kopenhagen 1767. Mit Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren, Flecken, Verfärbungen, Abrieb, Knicke, schriftliche Einträge, Buchseiten z.T. leicht beschädigt.
| Travel literature on GB, mid-18th century - David Hume, "An Outline of the Present Natural and Political State of Great Britain. A Complete Handbook for Travellers", Copenhagen 1767. With signs of age and usage, stains, discolouration, abrasion, creases, written entries, book pages partly slightly damaged.
Category:: historical