Catalog number: 11 / Lot number: 1066304
Zinkguss, an der Plinthe die Künstlersignatur "C. KEIL fec. 1882" sowie die Gießereimarke "Guss v. H. Gladenbed. & Sohn". Kaiser Wilhelm I. zu Pferd in der Uniform eines Feldmarschalls. Detailliert ausgeführte Ausrüstungsgegenstände. Stellenweise leicht beschädigt, starke Altersspuren, Korrosion, H ca. 66 cm.
| Equestrian statue of Kaiser Wilhelm I, cast zinc, on the plinth the artist's signature "C. KEIL fec. 1882" and the foundry mark "Guss v. H. Gladenbed. & Sohn". Kaiser Wilhelm I on horseback in a field marshal's uniform. Equipment detailed. Slightly damaged in places, strong signs of age, corrosion, H approx. 66 cm.
Category:: historical