Catalog number: 606 / Lot number: 1069707
polychrome Blumenmalerei im Tellerspiegel, die aufsteigende Fahne mit 3 vergoldeten Reliefkartuschen, Schwertermarke der Pfeifferzeit, D 29 cm, Vergoldung part. berieben, min. Altersspuren.
| MEISSEN pompous plate "Red Rose", 1924-1934, polychrome flower painting in the center of the plate, the rising rim with 3 gilded relief cartouches, sword mark from the Pfeiffer period, D 29 cm, gilding part. rubbed, minor signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain