Catalog number: 616 / Lot number: 1070778
Entwurf Karl Tutter, Frauenakt in ausdrucksstarker Pose auf wild austretendem Schimmel, schräger Sockel in Form einer aufschäumenden Welle, darauf die Künstlerbez. "K. Tutter", zart pastelltonig bemalt, grüne Stempelmarke "Hutschenreuther Selb Abteilung für Kunst" am Boden, Finger der erhobenen Hand besch., Altersspuren, L 35 cm x H 32 cm.
| HUTSCHENREUTHER "Amazone on horse", 1920s, design by Karl Tutter, female nude in an expressive pose on a wildly escaping white horse, sloping base in the form of a foaming wave, on it the artist's inscription. "K. Tutter", delicately painted in pastel tones, green stamp "Hutschenreuther Selb Department for Art" on the bottom, fingers of the raised hand damaged, signs of age, L 35 cm x H 32 cm.
Category:: china / porcelain