Catalog number: 845 / Lot number: 1061845
Bronze, brüniert und part. grüntonig patiniert, Figur eines Mannes mit erhobenem Arm, auf quadratischer Plinthe, auf der Plinthe signiert und datiert 'HORSCH, 05' und num. 4/7, H: gesamt ca. 190 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. PROVENIENZ: gekauft 2005 und ausgestellt 2019 in Galerie Obrist, Essen.
| HORSCH, ROBIN (born 1963), "Untitled", 2005, bronze, burnished and part. green toned patina, figure of a man with raised arm, on a square plinth, signed and dated 'HORSCH, 05' and num. 4/7, H: total approx. 190 cm. Slight signs of age. PROVENANCE: Purchased in 2005 and exhibited in 2019 at Galerie Obrist, Essen.
Category:: sculptures