Catalog number: 1141 / Lot number: 1070441
Holz mit Messingblech beschlagen. Dunkle Oxydationspatina. Holzfuß durch Trockenriß beschädigt und mit Reparaturklammer befestigt. H: 52 cm.
| Reliquary figure. KOTA/GABUN. Wood covered with brass sheet. Dark oxidation patina. Wooden base damaged by dry crack and fixed with repair clamp. H: 52 cm.
Category:: africa/ ethnica