Catalog number: 1251 / Lot number: 1052776
bibliophile Ausgabe 1966, 327 num. Exemplare, davon 300 arab. num. und I-XIII auf handgeschöpftem Bütten, dieses Exemplar mit gedruckter Nr. II und Eignervermerk Walter Heseler, München, mit handschriftl. Widmung von Erwin Stählin, inliegend Originalblatt, Mischtechnik, signiert und datiert (19)66. Alters- und Knickspuren, Einband fleckig, Einbandfolie beschädigt.
| GRAF-BOURQUIN, ALBERT, A dedication to the painter Erwin Stählin, bibliophile edition 1966, 327 num. exemplars, including 300 arab. num. and I-XIII on handmade paper, this copy with printed no. II and owner's note Walter Heseler, Munich, with handwritten. Dedication by Erwin Stählin, original sheet enclosed, mixed media, signed and dated (19) 66. Traces of age and creases, stained cover, cover foil damaged.
Category:: books / autographs