Catalog number: 1601 / Lot number: 1069508
junge Frauen mit Panflöte und Saxophon, in kubistischer Manier, u.re. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 45x34 cm (57x47 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé und Farbabplatzer. Im Rahmen montiert.
| KRISTAPS (i.e. Zarinsch Kristaps, born 1962), "Musicians", young women with panpipes and saxophone, in a Cubist manner, signed, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 45x34 cm (57x47 cm with frame). Craquelé and chipped paint. Mounted in the frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous