Catalog number: 1602 / Lot number: 1069511
in Interieur, den Fuß auf ein Buch stellend, neben ihr eine Blumenvase, u.re. signiert und datiert 1930, Öl/Leinwand, HxB. ca. 100x75 cm (103x78 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, wenige Farbabaplatzer und Berieb am äußeren Rand. Mit Rahmen.
| OELMACHER, ANNA (1908-1991), "Sitting female nude", in the interior, putting her foot on a book, next to her a vase of flowers, signed and dated 1930, oil/canvas, HxW. approx. 100x75 cm (103x78 cm with frame). Craquelé, a few paint chips and abrasion on the outer edge. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous