Catalog number: 1616 / Lot number: 1070392
Farbkreide/in die Form geschnittenes Papier, verso mit Kreide signiert, bezeichnet und datiert sowie Reste eines Ausstellungsetiketts, HxB: ca. 83x96 cm (90x127 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Knickspuren, leicht gebräunt und fleckig am unteren Rand. Mit verglastem Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| DIENST, ROLF GUNTER (1942-2016), "Monument 3 for Natascha S. auf Ibiza", August 11, 1967, colored chalk/paper cut into shape, signed, inscribed and dated in chalk on the reverse as well as remains of an exhibition label, HxW: approx. 83x96 cm (90x127 cm with frame). Signs of age and creases, slightly browned and stained at the lower edge. With glazed frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous