Catalog number: 1629 / Lot number: 1056401
Papierobjekt mit Celli im Relief, koreanisches Papier und Naturfarben, u.re. datiert und signiert '2007 C. Park', HxB: ca. 112x145 cm (114x147 cm mit Rahmen). Mit Rahmen. Leichte Altersspuren.
| PARK, CHUL (born 1950, Korean paper artist), "Ensemble 7-44", paper object with cellos in relief, Korean paper and natural colors, below right dated and signed '2007 C. Park', HxW: approx. 112x145 cm (114x147 cm with frame). With frame. Slight signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous