Catalog number: 1811 / Lot number: 1069979
Farbradierung/Papier, darunter mit Bleistift von Hand num. 50/300, betitelt, signiert und datiert (19)66, Trockenstempel 'Bad. Kunstverein, Jahresgabe 1966', HxB: Platte ca. 32x23,5 cm, Blatt ca. 54x38 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, minim. gewellt. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung des Künstlers Fritz Genkinger.
| SCHULZE, BERNHARD (1915-2005), "meeting red Migofs", color etching/paper, including numbered by hand in pencil. 50/300, titled, signed and dated (19)66, dry stamp 'Bad. Kunstverein, Jahresgabe 1966', HxW: plate approx. 32x23.5 cm, sheet approx. 54x38 cm. Slight signs of age, minimal. wavy. PROVENANCE: Private collection of the artist Fritz Genkinger.
Category:: graphic arts