Catalog number: 1605 / Lot number: 1068677
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 55/68 cm. Krakeliert und retuschiert, Rahmen, HxB: 66/78 cm.
| ENGLISH PAINTER OF THE EARLY 20th CENTURY "The Fox Hunt".
Oil on canvas, HxW: 55/68 cm. Crackled and retouched, frame, HxW: 66/78 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous