Catalog number: 1606 / Lot number: 1069361
u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 45x55 cm (55x66 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, leichter Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen.
| MARX, FRANZ (1889-1960), "Three men riding out", signed, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 45x55 cm (55x66 cm with frame). Signs of age, slight yellowing of the varnish. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous