Catalog number: 1612 / Lot number: 1069593
u.re. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 70x100 cm (89x119 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Altersspuren. Mit Rahmen (minim. beschädigt).
| MAJEWICZ, GEORGE (1897-1973), "Roaring deer at the edge of the forest", signed, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 70x100 cm (89x119 cm with frame). Slight signs of age. With frame (minimal damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous