Catalog number: 1613 / Lot number: 1069620
mit goldbraunem Halsband in Interieur vor grünem Hintergrund sitzend, u.li. signiert 'FSpecht', Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 41,5x34 cm (49,5x42 cm mit Rahmen). Karton leicht gewölbt, Craquelé, Berieb und Farbabaplatzer. Mit Rahmen, mit Plakette mit Künstlerbezeichnung.
| SPECHT, FRIEDRICH (1839-1909), "Jack Russell Terrier", with a golden-brown collar, sitting in an interior in front of a green background, l.l. signed 'FSpecht', oil/cardboard, HxW: approx. 41.5x34 cm (49.5x42 cm with frame). Cardboard slightly curved, craquelure, abrasion and color chipping. With frame, with plaque with the artist's name.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous