Catalog number: 1801 / Lot number: 1067058
1x "Der Galop grad aus linck" UND 1x "Der Hirsch stellt sich im Wasser...", je Faksimile, HxB: Blatt 46x34 cm und 24x32,5 cm. 1x beschädigt, 1x Altersspuren. das Kleinere mit verglastem Rahmen.
| RIDINGER, Johann Elias, NACH (1698-1767), 2 facsimiles, 1x "The gallop straight out of linck" AND 1x "The deer stands in the water...", each facsimile, HxW: sheet 46x34 cm and 24x32.5 cm . 1x damaged, 1x signs of age. the smaller with a glazed frame.
Category:: graphic arts