Catalog number: 1808 / Lot number: 1071137
"M. le Comte de S' Aignan", "M. le Marquis de la Ferté" und "M. le Marquis de Beauvilliers", Faksimile nach Stichen von J. Audran u.a., HxB: Passepartoutausschnitte 3x ca. 39x26 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen 3x ca. 62x47 cm. Je gebräunt und Lichtrand. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| PARROCEL, CHARLES, after (Ch. P.: 1688-1752), 3 portraits of noblemen on horseback: "M. le Comte de S'Aignan", "M. le Marquis de la Ferté" and "M. le Marquis de Beauvilliers ", facsimile after engravings by J. Audran and others, HxW: passe-partout cutouts 3x approx. 39x26 cm, outer dimensions of frame 3x approx. 62x47 cm. Each browned and light edge. Each framed behind glass in a passe-partout.
Category:: graphic arts