Catalog number: 3006 / Lot number: 1070943
Ende 19.Jh., Wurzelholz mit Messing und Perlmutt eingelegt, abnehmbarem Ständer für vier Karaffen und 15 geätzte Gläser, HxBxT: 27/33/25 cm. Altersspuren, rest., ein Glass fehlt, drei Gläser ergänzt, Schlüssel fehlt.
| VICTORIAN TANTALUS
End of the 19th century, burl wood inlaid with brass and mother-of-pearl, removable stand for four carafes and 15 etched glasses, HxWxD: 27/33/25 cm. Signs of age, rest, one glass missing, three glasses replaced.
Category:: varia