Catalog number: 335 / Lot number: 1069886
Silber, vergoldet. Quarz-Werk Kaliber 57 mit neuer Batterie. Serien Nr. 124193. Lederband mit originaler Stiftschließe. Gebrauchsspuren an Band und Gehäuse, Lünette mit Kratzern. Papiere anbei, Kauf 12/1994. Geh.-Durchmesser ca. 20mm (gemessen ohne Krone).
| CARTIER Tank Vermeil, Ref. 57057001. Ladies watch. Silver, gold plated. Quartz-movement calibre 57 with new battery. Serial no. 124193. Leatherband with original pin buckle clasp. Signs of wear on case and band, bezel with scratches. Papers enclosed, bought 12/1994. Diameter ca. 20mm (measured without crown).
Category:: women watches