Catalog number: 348 / Lot number: 1070830
18K Gold, innen signiert mit RWC LTD und ROLEX GENEVA SWISS. Formwerk mit Handaufzug, 17 Steine, funktionsfähig. Two-tone Zifferblatt, signiert ROLEX (auf 12 Uhr, verblichen) und BEYER (auf 6 Uhr). Gebrauchsspuren an Gehäuse und Lederband. Ca. 11mm Durchmesser ohne Krone.
| ROLEX Princess ancient ladies' wrist watch, ref. 1597. BEYER double signed. Ca. 1930s.Gold 18K, signed with RWC LTD and ROLEX GENEVA SWISS on the inside. Rectangular movement, manual wound, 17 jewels, working. Two-tone dial, signed ROLEX (at 12 o'clock, faded) and BEYER (at 6 o'clock). Signs of wear on case and leather strap. Ca. 11mm diameter without crown.
Category:: women watches