Catalog number: 517 / Lot number: 1071579
Gold 18K, inklusive Staubdeckel. Rückdeckel mit Emaille-Dekor, Staubdeckel signiert mit "VACHERON GENEVE", Gehäusenummer 58161. Uhrwerk mit Zylinderhemmung, 8 Lagersteinen, Aufzug und Zeigerverstellung mittels Schlüssel, funktionsfähig. Weißes Emaille Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, mit Haarrissen. Sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren und Dellen am Gehäuse. Passendes Etui und 2 Schlüssel anbei. 34mm Durchmesser ohne Krone.
| VACHERON GENEVE ancient open face pocket watch. Ca. 1845. Gold 18K, including dut cover. Back lid with enamel decoration, dust cover engraved "VACHERON GENEVE", case number 58161. Movement with cylinder escapement, 8 jewels, key set and wound, working. White enamel dial with roman numerals, hairline cracks. Visible signs of wear and dents on the case. Matching case and 2 keys enclosed. 34mm diameter without crown.
Category:: pocket watches